Blog

SD High School Football Picks: Quarterfinal Round

Last week Jason Andera, Craig Mattick and Brian Haenchen made their picks for the first round of the playoffs.
Here are the current standings:
Jason 28-4
Craig 27-5
Brian 27-5

SOUTH DAKOTA

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PICKS

 

     

11B

Craig Mattick - KWSN Radio

Jason Andera - MidcoSN

Brian Haenchen - Argus Leader Media

#8 Aberdeen Roncalli at #1 Sioux Valley Sioux Valley Sioux Valley Sioux Valley
#5 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan at #4 Winner Winner BEE BEE
#7 Groton Area at #2 SF Christian SF Christian SF Christian SF Christian
#6 Red Cloud at #3 Woonsocket/WS/SC W/WS/SC W/WS/SC W/WS/SC

11A

     
#8 Tea Area at #1 Madison Madison Madison Madison
#5 Milbank at #4 Todd County Milbank Milbank Milbank
#7 Pine Ridge at #2 Dakota Valley Dakota Valley Dakota Valley Dakota Valley
#6 St. Thomas More at #3 Dell Rapids Dell Rapids Dell Rapids Dell Rapids

11AA

     
#8 Brookings at #1 Pierre TF Riggs Pierre Pierre Pierre
#5 Yankton at # Douglas Douglas Yankton Douglas
#7 Sturgis Brown at #2 Mitchell Mitchell Mitchell Mitchell
#6 Huron at #3 Harrisburg Harrisburg Harrisburg Harrisburg

11AAA

     
#8 RC Central at #1 SF Washington SF Washington SF Washington SF Washington
#5 Aberdeen Central at #4 SF O'Gorman SF O'Gorman SF O'Gorman SF O'Gorman
#7 Watertown at #2 SF Roosevelt SF Roosevelt SF Roosevelt SF Roosevelt
#6 RC Stevens at #3 Brandon Valley   Brandon Valley  Brandon Valley  Brandon Valley

9AA

     
#8 Wolsey-Wessington at #1 Gregory Gregory Gregory Gregory
#5 Arlington/Lake Preston at #4 Miller/Highmore-Harrold Milller/H-H Milller/H-H Milller/H-H
#7 Kimball/White Lake at #2 Bon Homme Bon Homme Bon Homme Bon Homme
#6 Garretson at #3 Irene-Wakonda Irene-Wakonda Irene-Wakonda Garretson

9A

     
#8 Timber Lake at #1 Corsica-Stickney Corsica-Stickney Corsica-Stickney Corsica-Stickney
#5 Avon at #4 Howard Howard Howard Howard
#7 Lyman at #2 Warner Warner Warner Warner
#6 Canistota/Freeman at #3 Britton-Hecla  Britton-Hecla  Britton-Hecla  Britton-Hecla

9B

     
#8 Burke/South Central at #1 Sully Buttes Sully Buttes Sully Buttes Sully Buttes
#5 Colome at #4 Harding County Harding County Colome Colome
#7 Faulkton Area at #2 Colman-Egan Colman-Egan Colman-Egan Colman-Egan
#6 Castlewood at #3 Wall Castlewood Castlewood Castlewood
       
       
       
       

Filed Under Football | Varsity Sports | SD High School