Blog

SD HS Basketball Power Rankings

RANK LW SD Boys Class AA W L Results last week Coming up this week 2/9 - 2/14 Losses on the year
1 1 SF O'Gorman 13 3 Beat Roncalli v SF Roosevelt THU Mpls N, IMG, RCS
2 2 RC Stevens 10 3 Beat RC Central, v Spearfish TUE at SF Washington FRI, at SF Lincoln SAT, v Pierre TUE Huron, Campbell Co, SFO
3 3 Brookings 12 2 Beat Harrisburg, Watertown, at Mitchell TUE at Yankton THU, v SF Roosevelt FRI, v Brandon V TUE Huron, Watertown
4 4 Brandon Valley 12 3 at Yankton TUE v Aberdeen Central FRI, at Brookings TUE SFO, BRK, SFW
5 5 Huron 10 5 Beat Spearfish, Sturgis v RC Central THU, at Yankton TUE BV (2), BRK, AC, YHS
RANK LW SD Boys Class A W L Results last week Coming up this week 2/9 - 2/14 Losses on the year
1 1 Madison 12 3 Beat Pipestone (MN), Dell Rapids, v Chamberlain MON v Canton SAT,  TV, DR, MINOT
2 2 SF Christian 11 3 Beat Canton, Vermillion v Western Christian (IA), DWU Classic SAT SFW, SFO, Madison
3 3 Sioux Valley 14 2 Beat Flandreau, Crosby-Ironton (MN), at Deuel TUE v Hamlin SAT, v Castlewood TUE Mad, STM
4 4 St. Thomas More 12 4 Beat Chadron (NE), Lost to W Christian (IA), at Red Cloud TUE DWU Classic SAT,  SFW, MAD, Sturgis, W Christian (IA)
5   Clark Willow Lake 13 1 Beat Deuel, Castlewood, v Tiospa Zina TUE v Roncalli, at Flandreau SAT SV
RANK LW SD Boys Class B W L Results last week Coming up this week 2/9 - 2/14 Losses on the year
1 1 Bridgewater-Emery 14 0 Beat Gayville-Volin, Canton MON v Corsica-Stickney SAT, Centerville MON  
2 2 Corsica-Stickney 13 1 Beat SCW, Milbank v Freeman THU, Bridgewater-Emery SAT, Menno MON, TDA TUE MVP
3 3 Langford Area 14 1 Beat Wilmot v Faulkton FRI, v Chamberlain SAT, at Ab Christian TUE Corsica-Stickney
4 4 Sully Buttes 10 2 Beat Potter County, v SC MON, v HS TUE v Ipswich THU, DWU Classic SAT, SBA TUE Chamberlain, Warner
5 5 Chester 9 5 v Canistota TUE DWU Classic SAT, v Garretson TUE Fland, BE, Mad, SV (2x)
RANK LW SD Girls Class AA W L Results last week Coming up this week 2/9 - 2/14 Losses on the year
1 1 Harrisburg 13 1 Beat Brookings, Pierre at Spearfish FRI, Sturgis SAT, v Mitchell TUE BV
2 2 Brandon Valley 14 2 Beat Watertown, at Yankton TUE at Aberdeen SAT, v Brookings TUE SFR, HB
3 4 RC Stevens 11 2 Beat RCC, Mitchell, at Sturgis TUE at SF Washington FRI, at SF Lincoln SAT SFW, SFR
4   Aberdeen Central 9 4 Beat RCC, at Pierre TUE at Yankton THU, v BV SAT, at Mit MON HB, BV, BRK, HB
5   Roosevelt 11 5 Beat Minnetonka (MN), Wayzata (MN) v SF O'Gorman THU, at Brookings FRI SFL, RCS, Hop (MN), Edi (MN), RCC
RANK LW SD Girls Class A W L Results last week Coming up this week 2/9 - 2/14 Losses on the year
1 1 St. Thomas More 15 0 Beat Chadron (NE) at Red Cloud FRI, at Hill City SAT, at Douglas TUE  
2 2 Hamlin 15 0 Beat Webster, Flandreau, v Deubrook TUE v Redfield/Doland THU, at SV SAT, at GPL TUE  
3 3 Lennox 15 1 Beat EPJ, v Canton TUE v Tea AreaSAT, at Pipestone TUE TV
4 4 Little Wound 14 1 at St. Francis MON,  at Pine Ridge THU, v Todd County TUE Hamlin
5 5 McCook Central 15 2 Beat Garretson, v WC MON at Howard THU, at TV MON SCW, Flandreau
RANK LW SD Girls Class B W L Results last week Coming up this week 2/9 - 2/14 Losses on the year
1 1 Ethan 16 1 Beat KWL, v Wagner MON at MVP FRI, v Freeman TUE St. Thomas More
2 3 Sully Buttes 15 1 Beat Potter County, v HS TUE v IpwsichFRI, at SBA TUE Ethan
3 2 Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 15 1 Beat C-S, W-W, at Iroquois TUE v H-H FRI, at JVC MON Ethan
4 4 Warner 14 2 Beat Leola Fred, Groton, at Redfield-Doland TUE v Freeman FRI, Warner Classic SAT, at Waubay/Summit TUE SCW, Sully Buttes
5 5 De Smet 14 2 Beat JVC, at Flandreau TUE v DeubrookFRI, at Estelline TUE Ham, Warner
Filed Under Andera's Power Rankings | Basketball | Varsity Sports | SD High School