Blog

ND HS Basketball Power Rankings

Siman Sem went for 45 points on Monday to help put Fargo North in the Power Rankings for the first time this year

Siman Sem went for 45 points on Monday to help put Fargo North in the Power Rankings for the first time this year

RANK LW ND Boys Class A W L Results last week Coming up this week 1/12-1/17 Losses on the year
1 1 Minot 9 0 Beat JT, BHS, TM  at Mandan FRI, v BHS TUE  
2 2 Fargo Davies 8 0 Beat Wahpeton at WFS FRI, v VC SAT, v WF Tue  
3 4 Dickinson 7 1 Beat Legacy, Century TUE v JT SAT, at St. Mary's TUE Minot
4 3 Century 6 2 Beat Williston Lost to Dickinson  v Williston FRI Minot, Dickinson
5   Fargo North 5 1 Beat VC, v Shanley MON,  at WF FRI, v Wahpeton TUE Fargo Davies
               
RANK LW ND Boys Class B W L Results last week Coming up this week 1/12-1/17 Losses on the year
1 1 Four Winds 5 0 Beat Lakota, Dak Prairie, North Star at Hillsboro FRI, v NRS MON  
2   Linton HMB 6 0 Beta LaMoure LM, beat Hettinger Scranton at Kidder Co THU, at Dickinson Trinity SAT, at Central Cass TUE  
3   Thompson 7 1 Beat Northern Cass v DVE FRI, at NRS SAT, v Grafton TUE Linton
4 3 Shiloh Christian 7 1 Beat Oak Grove, Our Redeemer's, Grant Co at Heart River SAT,  Dickinson Trinity
5 4 North Star 6 1 Beat Larimore, Lost to Four Winds at Rugby THU, at HWC SAT, v PRFL MON Four Winds  
               
RANK LW ND Girls Class A W L Results last week Coming up this week 1/12-1/17 Losses on the year
1 1 Century 7 1 Beat Williston, Dickinson TUE v St. Mary's THU, at JT Tues Campbell Co (WY)
2 2 GF Red River 9 0 Beat GF Central, Wahpeton TUE v Shanley FRI,   
3 3 Fargo Davies 6 2 Beat Wahpeton, VC  v WFS FRI, v WF Tues Moorhead, GFRR
4 4 Shanley 8 1 Beat Fargo South, Fargo north  at GFRR FRI, at VC MON Fargo Davies
5 5 Legacy 6 3 Beat Dickinson, Williston v BHS THU, at Minot TUE RC Central (SD), Fossil Ridge (CO), Campbell County (WY)
               
RANK LW ND Girls Class B W L Results last week Coming up this week 1/12-1/17 Losses on the year
1 1 Park River 11 0 Beat HN, Grafton, HCV v FSHP THU, v Four Winds/Minn SAT  
2 2 North Star 11 0 beat NRS, Dunseith TUE at Langdon FRI at St. John TUE  
3 4 Carrington  9 0 Beat Ellendale at Barnes Co v Kidder Co THU, at CC FRI  
4 5 Kindred 8 0 Beat Sargent Central at MNS THU, v Thompson SAT, at Richland MON  
5   Langdon 9 1 Beat Rolla, St. John v North Star FRI, at Rolette/Wolford MON Park River
Filed Under Andera's Power Rankings | Basketball | Varsity Sports | ND High School