Blog

HS BB Power Rankings

    W L Losses this year Last Week (Feb 11- Feb 16) Next Week (Feb 18- Feb 23) 
  SD Boys Class AA          
1 SF Washington 15 4 Yankton, DeL,SFC, SFO,  Beat RCS, RCC, SFO at SF Roosevelt SAT
2 SF O’Gorman 13 5 WTN, Findlay Prep, SF Christian, Pierre Beat SC North, Lost to Washington v Brookings THU, v SF Lincoln SAT
3 Huron 14 3 Wtn 2x, Harrisburg Beat Yankton at Aberdeen THU, v Harrisburg SAT, at Pierre TUE
4 Aberdeen 13 4 Pierre, Watertown, Huron, SFR Beat Mitchell, BV v Huron THU, at Yankton FRI, at Brookings TUE
5 Watertown 12 5 Pierre, SFW, SFR, AB, SFL Beat Pierre, Mitchell v BV FRI, at Yankton SAT, v Harrisburg TUE
             
  SD Boys Class A W L Losses this year Last Week (Feb 11- Feb 16) Next Week (Feb 18- Feb 23) 
1 Dell Rapids 17 1 Sioux Valley Beat DV, Roncalli,  CANTON v Lennox FRI, v Deubrook MON
2 SF Christian 14 3 DR 2x , MOC FV Beat W Christian, St. Thomas More v Beresford THU, at Garretson MON, v TV next Saturday
3 Madison 14 3 Tea, DR, SFC Beat Sioux Valley, Canton, Lennox at Vermillion THU, at DV FRI,  v Milbank MON
4 Sioux Valley 15 4 SF Lincoln, Chester, Maple River MN, Madison Lost to Madison, beat Castlewood v Garretson FRI
5 St. Thomas More 15 4 SF Washington, Sisseton, SV, SFC Lost to SF Christian, beat Hill City at Belle Fourche TUE
             
  SD Boys Class B W L Losses this year Last Week (Feb 11- Feb 16) Next Week (Feb 18- Feb 23) 
1 Warner 17 0   Beat Rosholt,  at Aberdeen Christian FRI,  at Langford FRI
2 Chester Area 14 3 Tri-Valley, Parker, Flandreau Beat Garretson at Arlington FRI, v Deubrook SAT, at DRSM MON
3 Canistota 15 2 West Lyon, Chester Beat Menno, White River, Howard, Parker at Centerville FRI, at Colman-Egan MON
4 SCW 15 3 JVC, W-W, Can beat H-H, Parkston,  v MIT Christian
5 Wolsey-Wess 15 2 De Smet, SCW beat SBA, Aberdeen Chrstian, HT v Lake Preston MON
             
  SD Girls Class AA W L Losses this year Last Week (Feb 11- Feb 16) Next Week (Feb 18- Feb 23) 
1 SF Washington 16 2 Western Christian, SF O'Gorman Beat RCS, RCC, Lost to O'Gorman v BV, at SFR SAT
2 Aberdeen Central 16 1 Brandon Valley Lost to BV at Huron THU, at Mitchell SAT, v Brookings TUE
3 SF Lincoln 14 4 S SIOUX CITY, SFW 2x, Minnetonka Beat RCC, RCS, WATERTOWN v SFR THU, at SFO SAT
4 SF O’Gorman 15 3 SF Lincoln, St. Thomas More, SF Washington Beat Mitchell, SF WASHINGTON v Brookings THU, v SF Lincoln SAT
5 Harrisburg 12 6 BV, PIE, ABC, SFO, ABC, SFW Beat Spearfish, Sturgis, Mitchell at Huron SAT, v Watertown TUE
             
             
  SD Girls Class A W L Losses this year Last Week (Feb 11- Feb 16) Next Week (Feb 18- Feb 23) 
1 St. Thomas More 17 2 SF Washington, Crofton Beat Red Cloud, Hill City at Belle Fourche THU
2 Mt. Vernon/Plank 17 1 St. Thomas More Beat Ethan,HANSON MON, BON HOMME TUE v Parkston THU, at Mit Christian FRI
3 Sioux Valley 18 1 McCook Central/Montrose beat Madison, CASTLEWOOD at Garretson THU
4 McCook Central 16 2 Sioux Valley, MVP Beat Tri-Valley at Freeman THU
5 Webster 17 2 Sisseton, SV Beat Milbank, WILMOT v CWL THU
             
  SD Girls Class B W L Losses this year Last Week (Feb 11- Feb 16) Next Week (Feb 18- Feb 23) 
1 Sully Buttes 19 0   Beat Ipswich,SBA v Faulkton THU
2 Hanson 16 4 Sully Buttes, Wagner, MCM, MVP Beat Corsica-Stickney, Lost to MVP Idle
3 Ethan 14 4 Hanson, Sully Buttes. SCW. MVP Lost to MVP,  FREEMAN  v Centerville THU
4 Castlewood 14 3 Milbank, CWL, Sioux Valley Beat WSS, Arlington Lost to SIOUX VALLEY v Estelline THU
5 De Smet 16 3 SV, Hamlin, Castlewood Beat Estelline, Deuel at Lake Preston THU
             
  ND Boys Class A W L Losses this year Last Week (Feb 11- Feb 16) Next Week (Feb 18- Feb 23) 
1 Century 17 1 Cheyenne East Beat Dickinson , ST. MARY'S  v JT THU, at Williston SAT, v BHS TUE
2 Minot 17 2 Century 2x Beat Legacy, v Mandan SAT, v TM Tues
3 West Fargo 17 2 Devils lake, Minot Beat Shanley, GFRR at DL, at WFS
4 Dickinson 13 6 BHS, Dawson Co, Min 2x, Century 2x Lost to Century, MANDAN at JT SAT, v Wiliston TUE
5 Fargo Davies 14 4 West Fargo, Devils Lake, VC, WF Beat Fargo South, FARGO NORTH v GF RR FRI, at GFC TUE
             
  ND Boys Class B W L Losses this year Last Week (Feb 11- Feb 16) Next Week (Feb 18- Feb 23) 
1 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 17 1 Dickinson Trinity Beat Warwick v Shiloh Christian SAT
2 Shiloh Christian 16 1 Hettinger-Scranton Beat Trinity, New Town v Linton HMB THU, at FOUR WINDS SAT
3 Our Redeemers 17 1 Shiloh Christian   at Bottineau THU
4 Hillsboro/CV 17 1 Larimore Beat Grafton, MAYPORTCG  at North Border THU, 
5 Strasburg Zeeland 14 3      
             
  ND Girls Class A W L Losses this year Last Week (Feb 11- Feb 16) Next Week (Feb 18- Feb 23) 
1 Shanley 18 0   Beat WF, Fargo South, WAHPETON  at DL THU, v WFS TUE
2 Century 17 1 Campbell Co (WY) Beat Dickinson v JT THU, at Williston SAT, v BHS TUE
3 GF Red River 16 3 Shanley 2x, GFRR Beat Fargo North, WFS, Lost to WF v Fargo Davies FRI, v DL TUE
4 Fargo Davies 15 3 Moorhead, GF Red River, Shanley Beat Fargo South at FARGO NORTH  at GFRR FRI, v GFC TUE
5 Mandan  12 7 CEN 2x, LEGACY, GILLETTE, LYNWOOD, BIS, TM Beat Williston, Dickinson at Minot FRI, at JT TUE
             
  ND Girls Class B W L Losses this year Last Week (Feb 11- Feb 16) Next Week (Feb 18- Feb 23) 
1 Thompson 20 0   Beat Park River FL, v EGF Sacred Heart MON, v Midway-M TUE Districts
2 North Star 18 1 Four Winds Beat Park River FL, Rugby Districts
3 Rugby 18 1 North Star Lost to North Star Districts
4 Park River FL 20 2 North Star, Thompson Lost to North Star and Thompson, Beat Grafton  Districts
5 Watford City 16 2 Dickinson Trinity, Turtle Mountain Beat Killdeer, Shiloh Christian  Districts
Filed Under Power Rankings | Basketball | Varsity Sports | ND High School | SD High School