Blog

HS Basketball Power Rankings

ND Boys Class A                           

  1. Century                        9-1             

  2. Minot                            9-1             

  3. Bismarck                      7-3             

  4. West Fargo                 8-2             

  5. Fargo Davies              6-2             

 

ND Boys Class B

  1. Four Winds                 8-1             

  2. Hillsboro-CV               6-0

  3. Shiloh Christian         7-1             

  4. Our Redeemers        6-1             

  5. Linton HMB                7-1             

 

SD Boys Class AA     

  1. Watertown                 6-1             

  2. Huron                           8-1             

  3. Pierre                            5-2

  4. SF O’Gorman             6-4             

  5. Aberdeen                     5-3             

 

SD Boys Class A                                                

  1. Dell Rapids                  7-1

  2. SF Christian                 6-1             

  3. Sioux Valley                9-1             

  4. Madison                      7-1             

  5. St. Thomas More     5-2             

 

SD Boys Class B                            

  1. Warner                         8-0             

  2. SCW                               6-0                                 

  3. Canistota                     7-1             

  4. White River                6-1             

  5. De Smet                       5-1             

 

ND Girls Class A        

  1. Shanley                        8-0             

  2. Century                        9-1             

  3. GF Red River              7-1             

  4. Fargo Davies              7-1             

  5. Bismarck                      8-2             

 

ND Girls Class B                                                

  1. Thompson                  11-0          

  2. LaMoure-LM              9-1             

  3. Rugby                           11-0

  4. Park River FL              10-0          

  5. Shiloh Christian         8-1             

 

SD Girls Class AA                                              

  1. SF Washington          6-1             

  2. Aberdeen Central    8-0                                 

  3. SF O’Gorman             8-0             

  4. SF Lincoln 5-3             

  5. RC Central                   6-2             

 

SD Girls Class A                                                 

  1. St. Thomas More     7-1             

  2. Mt. Vernon/Plank   7-1             

  3. Sioux Valley                8-0

  4. McCook Central        6-0

  5. Elk Point-Jefferson  7-2

 

SD Girls Class B                             

  1. Sully Buttes                8-0

  2. De Smet                       9-1

  3. Warner                         8-1             

  4. Ethan                            7-1

  5. SCW                               5-2

     

 

 

 

Filed Under Basketball