Blog

ND and SD High School Power Rankings

ND Class AAA

1. Bismarck (6-0)          

2. Fargo South (7-0)     

3. Fargo Davies (6-1)       

4. West Fargo (4-3)       

5. GF Red River (4-3)                                                                                                             

 

ND Class AA

1. Bismarck St. Mary's (7-0)       

2. Fargo Shanley (6-1)       

3.  Minot Bishop Ryan (7-0)       

4. Wahpeton (6-1)       

5. Watford City (5-2)                                                                                                                   

 

ND Class A

1. Hazen  (7-0)     

2. Killdeer (6-0)     

3. Oakes (7-0)       

4. Carrington (7-0)      

5. Rugby (7-0)                                                                                                                                       

 

ND Class 9-Man

1. Cavalier (8-0)                

2. Shiloh Christian (7-0)               

3.  Westhope-Newburg/Glenburn (7-1)        

4.   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (7-1)     

5. Grant-County-Flasher (6-1)                                                                                         

 

SD Class 11AAA

1. SF Lincoln (7-0)       

2. SF Roosevelt (6-1)         

3. Brandon Valley (4-2)       

4. SF O’Gorman (5-2)         

 5. Sioux Falls Washington (3-4)                                                                                                                               

 

SD Class 11AA

1. Yankton (6-1)         

2. Brookings  (5-2)               

3. Harrisburg (4-2)             

4. Pierre (3-3)           

5. Douglas (6-1)                                                                                                                  

 

SD Class 11A

1. Madison  (6-1)           

2. Dell Rapids (5-1)            

3. West Central (4-2)               

4. Tea Area (4-2)             

5. Hot Springs (4-2)                                                                                                 

 

SD Class 11B

1. Parkston (6-0)           

2. Winner (5-1)         

3.   Aberdeen Roncalli  (6-0)                

4.  St. Thomas More (6-1)             

5. McCook Central/Montrose (6-0)                                                                                                                      

 

SD 9-Man (Combined)

1. Arlington (7-0)           

2. Gregory (7-0)            

3. Wolsey-Wessington (6-0)     

4 . Howard (6-0)      

5. Potter County (6-0)    

6. Hamlin (7-0)       

7. Canistota   (6-0)     

8. Alcester-Hudson (6-0)       

9. Harding Co (6-0)         

10. Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (6-0)              

Filed Under Football | Power Rankings | Varsity Sports