Blog

High School Football Power Rankings

ND CLASS AAA W L Last Week Next Week
1. Bismarck  7 0 Beat Century 54-17 at Mandan
2. Fargo South 7 1 Lost to Davies 50-49 vs West Fargo
3. Fargo Davies     7 1 Beat South 50-49 at Fargo North
4. West Fargo      5 3 Beat Devils Lake 41-0 at Fargo South
5. GF Red River 5 3 Beat Fargo North 53-14 vs GF Central
         
ND CLASS AA W L Last Week Next Week
1. Bismarck St. Mary's      8 0 Beat Central Dakota 42-12 vs. Bishop Ryan
2. Fargo Shanley      7 1 Beat Valley City 40-13 vs Lisbon
3. Beulah 6 2 Beat Ryan 27-6 at Watford City
4. Wahpeton  7 1 Beat Grafton 40-20 at Maple Valley Enderlin
5  Minot Bishop Ryan   7 1 Lost to Beulah 27-6 at St. Mary's
         
ND CLASS A W L Last Week Next Week
1. Hazen 8 0 Beat Killdeer 27-16 vs DLB
2. Oakes       8 0 Beat Carrington 26-7 vs May Port CG
3. Killdeer    6 1 Lost to Hazen 27-16 vs Harvey Wells County
4. Rugby 8 0 Beat DLB 28-6 vs New Salem Glen Ullin
5  Carrington  7 1 Lost to Oakes 26-7 vs North Prairie
         
ND CLASS 9-MAN W L Last Week Next Week
1. Cavalier   9 0 Beat Four Winds 64-0 vs South Border
2. Shiloh Christian          8 0 Beat GCF 38-26 vs Divide County
3.  Westhope-Newburg/Glenburn  8 1 Beat Parshall-White Shield 64-28 vs Grant County Flasher
4.   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  8 1 Beat Hettinger-Scranton 40-20 vs St. John
5. St. John 8 1 Beat NewTown 68-22 at Richardton-Taylor-Hebron
         
SD CLASS 11AAA W L Last Week Next Week
1. SF Lincoln  8 0 Beat Washington 24-0 Idle
2. SF Roosevelt 7 1 Beat O'Gorman 28-21 Idle
3. Brandon Valley 5 2 Beat Pierre 48-27 at Harrisburg
4. SF O’Gorman 5 3 Lost to Roosevelt 28-21 Idle
 5. Sioux Falls Washington 3 5 Lost to Lincoln 24-0 Idle
         
SD CLASS 11AA W L Last Week Next Week
1. Yankton 8 0 Beat Harrisburg 31-8 Idle
2. Brookings           5 2 BYE at Watertown
3. Harrisburg         4 3 Lost to Yankton 31-8 vs Brandon Valley
4. Pierre   3 4 Lost to Brandon Valley 48-27 at Aberdeen
5. Douglas  6 1 BYE at Pine Ridge
         
SD CLASS 11A W L Last Week Next Week
1. Madison  (6-1)            7 1 Beat Vermillion 25-6 Idle
2. Dell Rapids (5-1)             6 1 Beat Tri-Valley vs Vermillion
3. West Central (4-2)                5 2 Beat Milbank 55-0 vs Tea Area
4. Tea Area (4-2)              4 3 Lost to Lennox 20-7 at West Central
5. Hot Springs 4 3 Beat Spearfish 37-7 vs. Custer
         
SD CLASS 11B W L Last Week Next Week
1. Parkston       7 0 Beat Redfield/Doland 56-6 vs. Bon Homme
2. Winner        6 1 Beat Crow Creek at Wagner
3.   Aberdeen Roncalli  7 0 Beat Sioux Valley 51-7 at Milbank
4.  St. Thomas More  7 1 Beat Sturgis vs Mobridge Pollock
5. McCook Central/Montrose 7 0 Beat Flandreau 47-0 at SF Christian
         
SD 9-MAN (COMBINED) W L Last Week Next Week
Arlington (9AA) 8 0 Beat Deubrook 55-8 Idle
Gregory (9AA) 7 0 BYE at TDA
Wolsey-Wessington  (9A) 7 0 Beat Hitchcock-Tulare 48-6 vs Woon/WS/SC
Howard   (9A) 7 0 Beat Canistota 52-12 at Freeman
Potter County (9A) 7 0 Beat McLaughlin vs. Faulkton Area
Hamlin     (9B) 8 0 Beat Webster Idle
Alcester-Hudson  (9A) 7 0 Beat Parker 36-6 at Centerville
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (9AA) 7 0 Beat Corsica/Stickney 52-0 at Wolsey-Wessington
Deuel (9AA) 7 1 Beat Tri-State Idle
Canistota (9B) 6 1 Lost to Howard 52-12 at Garretson