Blog

South Dakota Football Scores

Game Date Visiting Team V Score Home Team H Score
20-Sep Yankton 21 Aberdeen Central 34
20-Sep Scotland 14 Andes Central 8
20-Sep Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0 Avon 50
20-Sep McCook Central/Montrose 6 Beresford 39
20-Sep McLaughlin/Wakpala Bison
20-Sep Brookings 7 Brandon Valley 13
20-Sep Platte-Geddes/Dak Christian 0 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 46
20-Sep Hitchcock-Tulare 48 Britton-Hecla 12
20-Sep Menno/Marion 34 Canistota 28
20-Sep DeSmet/Iroquois 0 Castlewood 26
20-Sep Alcester-Hudson 38 Chester 6
20-Sep Pine Ridge 8 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 28
20-Sep Freeman 6 Corsica/Stickney 46
20-Sep Clark/Willow Lake 54 Deuel 12
20-Sep New Underwood 62 Edgemont 12
20-Sep Dakota Valley 33 Elk Point-Jefferson 7
20-Sep Deubrook 46 Elkton-Lake Benton 32
20-Sep Colman-Egan 28 Estelline 58
20-Sep Sioux Valley 7 Flandreau 14
20-Sep Burke/South Central 47 Gayville-Volin 6
20-Sep Wilmot 66 Great Plains Lutheran 13
20-Sep Marty Indian 6 Gregory 62
20-Sep Redfield/Doland 21 Groton 14
20-Sep Waverly-South Shore 6 Hamlin 57
20-Sep Lemmon/McIntosh 6 Herreid/Selby 28
20-Sep Douglas 7 Hot Springs 14
20-Sep Northwestern 20 Ipswich/Edmunds Central 42
20-Sep Parker 22 Irene-Wakonda 20
20-Sep Arlington 39 Lake Preston 8
20-Sep Faulkton 22 Langford 16
20-Sep Kimball/White Lake 51 Lower Brule 14
20-Sep Wall 65 Lyman 20
20-Sep Sisseton 0 Madison 53
20-Sep Dell Rapids 46 Milbank 7
20-Sep Spearfish 7 Mitchell 34
20-Sep Aberdeen Roncalli 48 Mobridge-Pollock 7
20-Sep Howard 54 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 27
20-Sep Dell Rapids St. Mary 58 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 14
20-Sep Leola/Frederick 12 Potter County 7
20-Sep Kadoka Rapid City Christian
20-Sep Sioux Falls Washington 30 Rapid City Stevens 0
20-Sep Bennett County Red Cloud
20-Sep Tiospa Zina 6 Sioux Falls Christian 45
20-Sep Watertown 24 Sioux Falls Lincoln 56
20-Sep Pierre 16 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 14
20-Sep Rapid City Central 13 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49
20-Sep Crow Creek St. Francis Indian
20-Sep White River 12 Stanley County 18
20-Sep Belle Fourche 31 Sturgis 41
20-Sep Highmore-Harrold Sully Buttes
20-Sep Vermillion 0 Tea 41
20-Sep Newell 32 Timber Lake 19
20-Sep Waubay/Summit 0 Tri-State 58
20-Sep Bon Homme 0 Tri-Valley 19
20-Sep Parkston 30 Wagner 12
20-Sep Florence/Henry 0 Webster 42
20-Sep Lennox 0 West Central 51
20-Sep Valentine, NE 13 Winner 48
20-Sep Warner 0 Wolsey-Wessington 43
20-Sep Sunshine Bible Academy 14 Woonsocket/Wess Spgs/SC 40
21-Sep Custer Lead-Deadwood
21-Sep Todd County Little Wound
21-Sep Hill City Philip
Filed Under Football | Varsity Sports