Blog

First Round SD High School Football Playoff Scores


xmlns:x="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:excel"
xmlns="http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40">




href="./2012%20SD%20%20first%20round%20playoff_files/filelist.xml">







style='border-collapse:collapse;table-layout:fixed;width:417pt'>





Game

Date

Visiting Team V Score Home Team H Score
CLASS 11AA
23-Oct 9) Rapid City Central 6 8) Brookings 22
23-Oct 12) Aberdeen Central 20 5) Yankton 44
23-Oct 10) Watertown 6 7) Pierre 28
23-Oct 11) Douglas 0 6) Sioux Falls Lincoln 56
CLASS 11A
Region 1
23-Oct 10) Milbank 22 1) Dell Rapids 57
23-Oct 9) Madison 14 8) West Central 41
Region 2
23-Oct 16) Lennox 29 2) Harrisburg 63
23-Oct 7) Tea 37 6) Dakota Valley 40
Region 3
23-Oct 15) Little Wound 6 4) Todd County 57
23-Oct 14) Chamberlain 27 11) Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0
Region 4
23-Oct 13) Pine Ridge 0 3) Spearfish 46
23-Oct 12) Belle Fourche 14 5) Hot Springs 51
CLASS 11B
Region 1
23-Oct 11) Mobridge-Pollock 19 3) Aberdeen Roncalli 64
23-Oct 12) Webster 23 7) Deuel 30
Region 2
23-Oct 15) Garretson 14 2) Tri-Valley 42
23-Oct 13) Canton 6 4) Flandreau 28
Region 3
23-Oct 10) Bon Homme 6 1) Winner 51
23-Oct 7) Parkston 21 6) Wagner 14
Region 4
23-Oct 16) Hill City 0 5) St, Thomas More 50
23-Oct 14) Bennett County 20 9) Custer 28
CLASS 9AA
Region 1
23-Oct 14) Tri-State 34 5) Clark/Willow Lake 41
23-Oct 13) Miller 6 7) Leola/Frederick 53
Region 2
23-Oct 16) Ipswich/Edmunds Central 0 2) Deubrook 55
23-Oct 12) Elkton-Lake Benton 23 9) Howard 51
Region 3
23-Oct 10) Parker 14 1) Kimball/White Lake 41
23-Oct 4) Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 34 3) Gregory 36
Region 4
23-Oct 15) Newell 32 6) White River 62
23-Oct 11) Lemmon/McIntosh 14 8) Potter County 54
CLASS 9A
Region 1
23-Oct 9) Wolsey-Wessington 18 2) Warner 28
23-Oct 7) Eureka/Bowdle 12 4) Herreid/Selby 36
Region 2
23-Oct Hanson 0 1) Canistota 54
23-Oct 5) Arlington 34 3) Hamlin 27
Region 3
23-Oct South Central 0 8) Corsica/Stickney 56
23-Oct Wilmot 40 10) Irene-Wakonda 34
Region 4
23-Oct Kadoka 44 6) Faith 56
23-Oct 12) New Underwood 16 11) Wall 27
CLASS 9B
Region 1
23-Oct 9) Dell Rapids St. Mary 28 4) Waverly-South Shore 56
23-Oct Lake Preston 0 5) Castlewood 40
Region 2
23-Oct Marion 14 3) Viborg-Hurley 64
23-Oct Centerville 20 7) Avon 60
Region 3
23-Oct Rapid City Christian 0 6) Hitchcock-Tulare 30
23-Oct Sully Buttes 20 8) Faulkton 56
Region 4
23-Oct Jones County 0 1) Harding County 46
23-Oct Bison 0 2) Colome 52




Filed Under Football | Varsity Sports