Blog

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS

2012 South Dakota Football Standings

281 Conference Class Conference Record Overall Record
Wolsey-Wessington 9A 2 0 3 1
Wess Spgs/Woon/San

Central

9AA 2 0 2 3
Hitchcock-Tulare 9B 1 1 3 2
Highmore-Harrold 9A 0 1 1 3
Sunshine Bible Academy 9B 0 3 1 4
Big East (11 man) Class Conference Record Overall Record
Flandreau 11B 2 0 4 0
Garretson 11B 2 0 2 2
McCook Central/Montrose 11B 1 1 3 2
Sioux Valley 11B 0 1 0 4
Sioux Falls Christian 11B 0 3 0 4
Big East (9 man) Class Conference Record Overall Record
Howard 9AA 2 0 3 1
Parker 9AA 2 1 3 2
Baltic 9AA 0 1 0 4
Chester 9A 0 2 2 2
Big Eight Class Conference Record Overall Record
Harrisburg 11A 3 0 4 1
West Central 11A 2 1 3 2
Lennox 11A 1 1 1 3
Madison 11A 0 2 2 3
Vermillion 11A 0 2 0 5
Big Sioux Class Conference Record Overall Record
Dakota Valley 11A 3 0 4 0
Tea 11A 1 0 4 0
Tri-Valley 11B 3 0 4 1
Dell Rapids 11A 1 1 3 1
Beresford 11B 1 2 1 3
Elk Point-Jefferson 11B 1 3 1 4
Canton 11B 0 4 1 4
Black Hills Class Conference Record Overall Record
Custer 11B 2 0 2 2
Hot Springs 11A 3 1 3 2
Spearfish 11A 2 1 4 1
St. Thomas More 11B 2 1 2 2
Belle Fourche 11A 1 2 2 2
Douglas 11AA 1 3 2 3
Lead-Deadwood 11B 0 3 0 5
Cornbelt Class Conference Record Overall Record
Canistota 9A 4 0 4 0
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 9AA 3 1 3 1
Hanson 9A 1 2 3 2
Howard 9AA 1 1 3 1
Mt. Vernon 9A 0 2 1 4
Freeman 9AA 0 2 0 4
Dakota Valley Class Conference Record Overall Record
Deubrook 9AA 4 0 4 0
Arlington 9A 4 0 4 0
Castlewood 9B 3 1 3 1
Dell Rapids St. Mary 9B 3 1 3 1
DeSmet/Iroquois 9AA 2 2 2 2
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 9B 1 3 1 3
Elkton-Lake Benton 9AA 1 3 1 3
Colman-Egan 9A 1 3 1 3
Lake Preston 9B 1 3 1 3
Estelline 9B 0 4 0 4
Eastern Coteau Class Conference Record Overall Record
Hamlin 9A 4 0 4 0
Wilmot 9A 4 1 4 1
Clark/Willow Lake 9AA 4 1 4 1
Waverly-South Shore 9B 3 2 3 2
Waubay/Summit 9A 2 2 2 2
Tri-State 9AA 1 3 1 3
Great Plains Lutheran 9AA 1 3 1 3
Florence/Henry 9AA 1 4 1 4
Tiospa Zina 9AA 0 4 0 4
Eastern South Dakota Class Conference Record Overall Record
Yankton 11AA 5 0 5 0
Brandon Valley 11AA 3 0 5 0
Pierre 11AA 4 1 4 1
Aberdeen Central 11AA 2 2 2 3
Brookings 11AA 2 3 2 3
Watertown 11AA 1 2 1 4
Huron 11AA 0 4 0 5
Mitchell 11AA 0 5 0 5
Great Plains Class Conference Record Overall Record
Gregory 9AA 3 0 4 1
Avon 9B 3 1 3 2
South Central 9A 2 1 2 2
Andes Central 9AA 1 1 2 2
Scotland 9B 1 2 1 3
Marty Indian 9A 0 2 1 3
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 9AA 0 3 0 5
Great Western Class Conference Record Overall Record
White River 9AA 5 0 5 0
Kadoka 9A 3 1 4 1
New Underwood 9A 2 2 3 2
Wall 9A 1 2 2 2
Jones County 9B 1 2 1 3
Lyman 9A 0 2 1 3
Philip 9A 0 3 0 4
Greater Dakota Class Conference Record Overall Record
Sioux Falls Washington 11AA 4 0 5 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln 11AA 3 1 3 2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 11AA 2 1 4 1
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 11AA 2 2 2 3
Rapid City Central 11AA 1 2 1 4
Sturgis 11AA 1 3 1 4
Rapid City Stevens 11AA 0 4 0 5
Lakes Region Class Conference Record Overall Record
Leola/Frederick 9AA 2 0 4 0
Warner 9A 2 0 4 0
Langford 9B 1 0 2 2
Faulkton 9B 1 1 2 2
Ipswich/Edmunds Central 9AA 1 1 2 2
Northwestern 9B 0 3 0 4
Little Moreau Class Conference Record Overall Record
Harding County 9B 4 0 5 0
Faith 9A 2 0 4 0
Lemmon/McIntosh 9AA 4 0 4 1
Bison 9B 1 2 2 2
Timber Lake 9A 1 3 1 4
Newell 9AA 0 3 1 3
Dupree 9B 0 4 1 4
Mid Dakota Class Conference Record Overall Record
Kimball/White Lake 9AA 2 0 5 0
Mt. Vernon 9A 1 1 1 4
Plankinton 9B 0 0 2 2
Wess Spgs/Woon/San

Central

9AA 0 2 0 3
Northeast Class Conference Record Overall Record
Aberdeen Roncalli 11B 4 0 5 0
Webster 11B 2 0 4 0
Deuel 11B 2 1 3 2
Milbank 11A 2 1 2 2
Sisseton 11A 1 1 1 3
Britton-Hecla 11B 1 3 1 4
Groton 11B 1 4 1 4
Redfield/Doland 11B 0 3 0 4
Southeast South Dakota Class Conference Record Overall Record
Winner 11B 3 0 5 0
Wagner 11B 2 1 3 1
Bon Homme 11B 2 1 3 2
Parkston 11B 0 2 2 2
Platte-Geddes/Dak.

Christian

11B 0 3 1 4
Tri Valley Class Conference Record Overall Record
Viborg/Hurley 9B 4 0 4 0
Irene-Wakonda 9A 3 0 5 0
Parker 9AA 2 1 3 2
Alcester-Hudson 9A 2 2 2 2
Centerville 9B 1 2 3 2
Gayville-Volin 9A 0 3 0 5
Baltic 9AA 0 4 0 4
West River Class Conference Record Overall Record
Todd County 11A 2 0 4 1
Bennett County 11B 2 0 3 2
Pine Ridge 11A 1 2 1 3
Little Wound 11A 0 1 2 2
Red Cloud 11B 0 2 1 3
Yellowstone Trail Class Conference Record Overall Record
Herried/Selby 9A 2 0 4 0
Potter County 9AA 2 1 3 1
Eureka/Bowdle 9A 2 1 2 2
Miller 9AA 2 1 2 2
Sully Buttes 9B 1 1 2 2
Stanley County 9AA 1 2 1 3
McLaughlin/Wakapala 9AA 0 4 0 5
Independents Class Conference Record Overall Record
Chamberlain 11A 0 0 2 2
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 11A 0 0 3 1
Colome 9B 0 0 4 1
Corsica/Stickney 9A 0 0 3 1
Crow Creek 11B 0 0 1 3
Edgemont 9B 0 0 0 4
Hill City 11B 0 0 4 1
Lower Brule 9B 0 0 0 5
Marion 9B 0 0 3 2
Menno 9B 0 0 1 4
Mobridge-Pollock 11B 0 0 3 2
Rapid City Christian 9B 0 0 0 4
St. Francis Indian 11B 0 0 0 5

 

2012 North Dakota Standings

AAA East Class Conference Record Overall Record
Fargo South AAA 3 0 4 1
West Fargo AAA 2 0 3 2
Grand Forks Red River AAA 2 1 4 1
Fargo North AAA 2 1 2 3
Devils Lake AAA 0 2 2 3
Fargo Davies AAA 0 2 1 4
Grand Forks Central AAA 0 3 0 5
AAA West Class Conference Record Overall Record
Minot AAA 2 0 5 0
Bismarck Century AAA 2 0 3 1
Bismarck AAA 2 1 5 1
Dickinson AAA 1 2 2 3
Mandan AAA 1 2 2 3
Jamestown AAA 1 2 1 4
Williston AAA 0 2 1 4
AA East Class Conference Record Overall Record
Fargo Shanley AA 3 0 4 1
Wahpeton AA 2 1 4 1
Grafton AA 2 1 4 1
Valley City AA 2 1 3 1
Lisbon AA 2 1 3 2
Central Cass AA 1 2 2 3
Kindred AA 0 3 2 3
GBC AA 0 3 0 5
AA West Class Conference Record Overall Record
Beulah AA 3 0 5 0
Minot Bishop Ryan AA 3 0 4 1
Carrington AA 2 1 3 1
Rugby AA 2 1 3 2
Dickinson Trinity AA 1 2 2 3
Bismarck St. Mary AA 1 2 2 3
Bottineau AA 0 3 2 3
Belcourt AA 0 3 0 4
Region 1 Class Conference Record Overall Record
Maple Valley-Enderlin A 4 0 5 0
Northern Cass A 4 0 4 1
Oakes A 3 1 4 1
Linton A 2 2 2 3
Milnor-North Sargent A 2 2 2 3
Mayville-Portland-CG A 1 3 2 3
Fargo Oak Grove A 0 4 0 5
Kidder County A 0 4 0 5
Region 2 Class Conference Record Overall Record
Larimore A 4 0 5 0
Langdon-Munich A 3 1 5 1
Harvey-Wells County A 3 1 3 2
Park River A 3 1 3 2
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn A 3 1 3 3
Midway-Minto A 0 4 0 4
North Prairie A 0 4 0 5
Hatton-Northwood A 0 4 0 5
Region 3 Class Conference Record Overall Record
Stanley-Powers Lake A 4 0 5 0
Watford City A 4 0 4 1
Lewis & Clark-Our

Redeemer's

A 2 2 2 3
Velva A 2 2 2 3
Williams County A 2 2 2 4
Des Lacs-Burlington A 1 3 2 3
Garrison-Max A 1 3 1 5
New Town A 0 4 1 4
Region 4 Class Conference Record Overall Record
Heart River A 4 0 5 0
Hazen A 3 1 3 2
Killdeer A 3 1 3 2
New Salem-Glen Ullin A 2 2 3 2
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron A 2 2 3 2
Grant County-Flasher A 1 3 2 3
Southern McLean A 1 3 2 3
Standing Rock A 0 4 0 5
Region 1 Class Conference Record Overall Record
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9M 6 0 6 0
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 9M 5 1 5 1
LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 9M 5 1 5 1
Hankinson 9M 4 2 4 2
Richland 9M 3 3 3 3
Sargent Central 9M 2 4 2 4
Strasburg-Zeeland 9M 2 4 2 4
South Border 9M 2 4 2 4
Edgeley-Kulm 9M 1 5 1 5
Ellendale 9M 0 6 0 6
Region 2 Class Conference Record Overall Record
New Rockford-Sheyenne 9M 5 0 5 0
Hillsboro 9M 4 1 4 1
Cavalier 9M 4 1 4 1
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 9M 3 2 3 2
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 9M 2 3 2 3
Thompson 9M 1 4 1 4
North Border 9M 1 4 1 4
Dakota Prairie 9M 0 5 1 5
Region 3 Class Conference Record Overall Record
North Star 9M 5 0 5 0
TGU 9M 5 0 5 0
St. John 9M 4 2 4 2
Benson County 9M 3 2 3 2
Surrey 9M 3 2 3 2
Drake-Anamoose 9M 2 3 2 3
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 9M 1 5 1 5
Kenmare-Bowbells 9M 1 5 1 5
Four Winds-Warwick 9M 0 5 0 6
Region 4 Class Conference Record Overall Record
Divide County 9M 6 0 6 0
Shiloh Christian 9M 6 0 6 0
Central McLean 9M 5 1 5 1
Beach 9M 4 2 4 2
Mott-Regent 9M 3 3 3 3
Hettinger 9M 2 4 2 4
Parshall-White Shield 9M 2 4 2 4
Trenton-Trinity Christian 9M 2 4 2 4
Center-Stanton 9M 0 6 0 6
Bowman County 9M 0 6 0 6



 

Filed Under Football | Varsity Sports