Blog

High School Football Scores (8/24/12) NorthDakota

Class AAA

Bismarck 29 @ West Fargo 0
Fargo North 13 @ Minot 37
Jamestown @ Devils Lake (moved to 3 pm Aug. 25th)
Williston 0 @ GF Red River 35
Fargo Davies 21 @ Fargo Shanley 20
Century 20 @ Fargo South 31
GF Central 13 @ Mandan 14
Dickinson 44 def. Dawson County (MT) 0

Saturday, August 25th
Jamestown @ Devils Lake

Class AA

Tuesday, August 21st

Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 8 @ Bottineau 21

Friday, August 24th

Fargo Davies 21 @ Fargo Shanley 20
Bismarck St. Mary's 26 @ Wahpeton 30
Killdeer 0 @ Dickinson Trinity 32
Milnor-North Sargent 13 @ Lisbon 45
Hazen 8 @ Beulah 28
Bishop Ryan 24 @ Velva 19
Valley City @ Carrington **CANCELLED - Inclement Weather**
Grafton 44 @ Park River-FL 6
Harvey-Wells County 19 @ Rugby 20
Northern Cass 6 @ Central Cass 44
Kindred 38 @ Oak Grove 8
Turtle Mountain @ Langdon
Griggs/Barnes County 13 @ Maple Valley-Enderlin 18

Saturday, August 25th

Bottineau @ Williams County

Class A

Tuesday, August 21st

Larimore 32 @ Williams County 13
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 8 @ Bottineau 21
Grant County-Flasher 54 @ Garrison-Max 0
Richardton-Taylor 0 vs. Century JV 34
Langdon def. Neelin (MB) 28-7

Thursday, August 23rd

New Town 34 vs. Standing Rock 0

Friday, August 24th

Kindred 38 @ Oak Grove 8
Griggs/Barnes County 13 @ Maple Valley-Enderlin 18
Northern Cass 6 @ Central Cass 44
Milnor-North Sargent 13 @ Lisbon 45
Britton-Hecla (SD) 9 @ Oakes 20
Linton-HMB @ Mobridge-Pollock (SD)
New Salem-Glen Ullin 24 @ Kidder County 14
May-Port-CG 34 @ Hatton-Northwood 21
North Prairie 0 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 35
Harvey-Wells County 19 @ Rugby 20
Turtle Mountain @ Langdon
Grafton 44 @ Park River-FL 6
Heart River 48 @ Watford City 13
Bishop Ryan 24 @ Velva 19
Hazen 8 @ Beulah 28
Killdeer 0 @ Dickinson Trinity 32

Saturday, August 25th

Region 1
Sargent Central 16 @ South Border 52
LaMoure-LM 20 @ Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 34
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 64 @ Ellendale 14
Strasburg/Zeeland 22 @ Richland 40
Hankinson 58 @ Edgeley-Kulm 0

Region 3
North Star 40 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0
Surrey 18 vs. TGU 26
Kenmare-Bowbells 26 def. Four Winds 14
Benson County 20 @ St. John 32

Region 4
Bowman County 8 @ Divide County 52

2nd Annual 9-Man Jamboree @ Badlands Activity Center (Dickinson State University)
Shiloh Christian 42 vs. Trenton-Trinity Christian 26
Mott-Regent 48 vs. Parshall-White Shield 20
Beach 6 vs. Central McLean 24
Hettinger-Scranton 40 vs. Center-Stanton 32

 

9 Man

    Hankinson 42, Ellendale 14

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 8, Strasburg-Zeeland 6
Langdon-Munich 28, Neelin, Manitoba 7
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 18, Sargent Central 12
North Star 52, St. John 6
Richland 60, Edgeley-Kulm 6
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 30, South Border 14

Hettinger/Scranton 34, Bowman County 0

Shiloh Christian 38, Central McLean 32

Beach 28, Parshall-White Shield 6
Divide County 46, Trenton/Trinity Christian 12
Grant County-Flasher 54, Garrison-Max 0

Larimore 32, Williams County 13
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 34, Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central 6
Mott-Regent 36, Center-Stanton 30

Filed Under Football | Varsity Sports