Blog

2011 South Dakota First Round Playoff Results

 

Game

Date

Visiting Team V Score Home Team H Score
CLASS 11AA
25-Oct 9) Rapid City Central 22 8 ) Brookings 37
25-Oct 12) Aberdeen Central 14 5) Mitchell 42
         
25-Oct 10) Rapid City Stevens 14 7) Brandon Valley 42
25-Oct 11) Pierre 13 6) Yankton 27
         
CLASS 11A
  Region 1  
25-Oct 8 ) Milbank 29 1) Dell Rapids 56
25-Oct 4) Sisseton 0 3) West Central 28
  Region 2  
25-Oct 14) Vermillion 0 7) Tea 39
25-Oct 11) Harrisburg 8 9) Dakota Valley 29
  Region 3  
25-Oct 16) Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 6 2) Todd County 42
25-Oct 15) Chamberlain 59 6) Little Wound 24
  Region 4  
25-Oct 13) Hot Springs 6 5) Belle Fourche 17
25-Oct 12) Pine Ridge 0 10) Spearfish 45
CLASS 11B
  Region 1  
25-Oct 16) Deuel 8 3) Groton 23
25-Oct 15) Mobridge-Pollock 20 12) Britton-Hecla 15
  Region 2  
25-Oct 13) Garretson 14 1) Tri-Valley 34
25-Oct 7) Flandreau 7 6) McCook Central/Montrose 28
  Region 3  
25-Oct 11) Wagner 13 2) Winner 28
25-Oct 9) Canton 38 8 ) Platte-Geddes/Dak Christian 14
  Region 4  
25-Oct 14) Lead-Deadwood 7 4) St. Thomas More 57
25-Oct 10) Bennett County 8 5) Custer 44
CLASS 9AA
  Region 1  
25-Oct 9) Tri-State 7 4) Leola/Frederick 57
25-Oct 6) Clark/Willow Lake 25 5) Miller 30
  Region 2  
25-Oct 12) Great Plains Lutheran 0 3) Deubrook 59
25-Oct 13) Howard 37 8 ) Woon/Wess Spgs/San Cen 36
  Region 3  
25-Oct 16) Gregory 16 1) Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 68
25-Oct 11) Andes Central 6 2) Kimball/White Lake 46
  Region 4  
25-Oct 15) Elkton-Lake Benton 22 7) White River 43
25-Oct 14) Newell 14 10) Gettysburg/Hoven 57
CLASS 9A
  Region 1  
25-Oct 12) Wolsey/Wessington 22 5) Wilmot 26
25-Oct 9) Eureka/Bowdle 30 8 ) Warner 31
  Region 2  
25-Oct 13) Chester 0 1) Canistota 56
25-Oct 6) Hanson 22 3) Colman-Egan 0
  Region 3  
25-Oct 16) Mt. Vernon 12 4) Corsica/Stickney 50
25-Oct 11) South Central 12 10) Irene-Wakonda 31
  Region 4  
25-Oct 15) Lyman 8 2) Wall 34
25-Oct 14) Herreid/Selby 26 7) Faith 14
CLASS 9B
  Region 1  
25-Oct 13) Grant-Deuel 0 1) Waverly-South Shore 60
25-Oct 10) Castlewood 24 7) Dell Rapids St. Mary 30
  Region 2  
25-Oct 16) Estelline 6 3) Avon 48
25-Oct 14) Scotland 0 5) Viborg/Hurley 54
  Region 3  
25-Oct 15) Hitchcock-Tulare 26 4) Sully Buttes 12
25-Oct 12) Faulkton 12 6) Langford 30
  Region 4  
25-Oct 11) Colome 12 2) Harding County 56
25-Oct 9) Jones County 8 8 ) Dupree 32